Student Officers

Secretariat

Secretary-General: Alexandros Ballis (German School of Thessaloniki)

Deputy Secretary-General: Melvin-Solomon Berkowitz (Anatolia College)

President of the General Assembly: Christos Kangelidis (German School of Thessaloniki)

Deputy President of the General Assembly: Valentina El Kadi (St. Catherine's British School )

Student Officers

Disarmament and International Security Committee (GA1)

Main Chair: Zacharias Kyrou (German School of Thessaloniki)

Co-Chair: Fani Kantzavelos (Arsakeia Psychikou)

Co-Chair: Zoe Mathiopoulou (HAEF)

 

Economic and Financial Committee (GA2)

Main Chair: Mary Portokaloglou (German School of Thessaloniki)

Co-Chair: Dimitra Dimitrakopoulou (German School of Athens)

Co-Chair: Erika Kunstmann-Drakouli (German School of Athens)

 

Social, Humanitarian and Cultural Committee (GA3)

Main Chair: Baran Mohammadi (Byron College)

Co-Chair: Artemis Tsapa (German School of Thessaloniki)

Co-Chair: Danai Galatsopoulou (Anatolia College)

 

Special Political and Decolonization Committee (GA4)

Main Chair: Nefeli Gkaroutsou (Pierce - The American College of Greece)

Co-Chair: Iasonas Kargiotis (German School of Thessaloniki)

Co-Chair: Eleanna Charalaki (Ekpaideutiki Anagennisi)

 

Security Council (SC)

President: Derin Kalkan (FMV Ayazağa Işık High School) 

Deputy President: Maria Pandria (German School of Thessaloniki)

Deputy President: Areti Moustaki (CGS)

Council of the European Union (EU)

President: George Peios (Anatolia College)

Deputy President: Maro Tsoka (Erasmeios Greek-German School)

Deputy President: Alisa Otchertsova (Pinewood - the American International School of Thessaloniki)

Deputy President: Sofia Bozani (Anatolia College)

 

Special Conference on on the preservation of cultural heritage and art (SPECON)

President: Fotis Giannousas (Byron College)

Deputy President: Xenia Mitsi (Arsakeio Ioanninon)

Deputy President: Ines Saltiel (Campion School)

Deputy President: Christopher Foteinelis (Pierce - The American College of Greece)

Arctic Council (AC)

President: Begüm Uğurlu (American Collegiate Institute)  

Vice-President: Bill Trantalis (Platon School)

Rapporteur: Despoina Papadopoulou (Anatolia College)

International Court of Justice (ICJ)

President: Chrysanthi Dellas-Grivas (German School of Athens)

Vice-President: Fotini Tokatloglou (Leonteios School of Athens)

Registrar: Dionysis Priftis (Ekpaideutiki Anagennisi)